Chat with us, powered by LiveChatBarry Plant Real Estate Awards for Excellence 2017

Barry Plant Real Estate Awards for Excellence 2017

We recently celebrated the outstanding achievements of our offices and individuals in real estate within the Barry Plant group for the last financial year.

Over the past year, Barry Plant rebranded to a clean, highly professional image which has made a great impact and resonates with clients in all marketplaces.

The Barry Plant Group continued to strengthen its position as the leading real estate agents in Victoria - with a 7.93% increase in sales, more overall sales than any other real estate group. The property management division also achieved impressive growth, with an increase of 5.21% in the number of properties managed to a new record of over 34,000 properties under rental management.

These results clearly confirm the Barry Plant Group's status as once again being the clear market leader in both real estate sales and property management. The Barry Plant Awards for Excellence were held at Crown Pallidum and over 900 people from our 80 offices were in attendance. This is one of the biggest and most anticipated events on the Barry Plant events calendar.

We would like to thank the independent judges who helped to determine the winners, and congratulations once again to everyone across the Barry Plant Group for their contribution to another outstanding year's results. Lastly, thank you to our valued partners who helped to sponsor the awards.

And the winners are...

DIRECTORS' RECOGNITION AWARD WINNERS:
Julie Tesoriero - Barry Plant Croydon
Fiona Nicholson - Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham
Amanda Gleeson - Barry Plant Mount Waverley, Glen Waverley, Wheelers Hill, Oakleigh - Monash
Radmila Stamboulidis - Barry Plant Glenroy
Rachel Thomas - Barry Plant Wallan, Kilmore Broadford - Mitchell Shire
Audrey Fredricks - Barry Plant Noble Park, Keysborough, Springvale, Dandenong Natalie Wrigley - Barry Plant Rowville

RECEPTIONIST OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNER:
Proudly sponsored by RealAssist
Nicole Latchford - Barry Plant Croydon

CORPORATE SUPPORT PERSON OF THE YEAR WINNER:
Proudly sponsored by GRV Printers
Christine Wilkins - Barry Plant Werribee, Tarneit

OUTSTANDING MARKETING AWARD WINNERS:
Proudly sponsored by Neo Property marketing award campaign under $10,000 - Barry Plant Rowville
Property marketing award campaign over $10,000 - Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT RISING STAR AWARD WINNER:
Proudly sponsored by Rockend
Sam Beshara - Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PORTFOLIO MANAGER OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNER:
Proudly sponsored by Property Insurance Plus
David Zahra - Barry Plant St Albans

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNER
Proudly sponsored by Property Insurance Plus
Alexandra Karantzouli - Barry Plant Werribee

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROWTH AWARD WINNERS
Proudly sponsored by Your Porter
Category 1: Barry Plant Frankston
Category 2: Barry Plant Wantirna
Category 3: Barry Plant Point Cook

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNER:
Proudly sponsored by Detector Inspector
Barry Plant St Albans

NOVICE AUCTIONEER OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNER:
Proudly sponsored by LinkLearn
Nick Mylonas - Barry Plant Reservoir

SENIOR AUCTIONEER OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNER:
Proudly sponsored by LinkLearn
Louise Carrigg - Barry Plant Heathmont - Ringwood

RON HUDSON RISING STAR OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNER:
Proudly sponsored by Kay Hudson
Michael Steenhuis - Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham

SALESPERSON WITH THE GREATEST INCREASE IN SALES AWARD WINNER:
Proudly supported by realestate.com.au
Chang Wang - Barry Plant Noble Park, Keysborough, Springvale, Dandenong

TOP SELLER AWARD WINNERS:
Proudly supported by realestate.com.au

TOP SELLER (INDIVIDUAL SALES AGENT WITH NO PERSONAL ASSISTANT)
1st Sarah Fraser - Barry Plant Wallan, Kilmore, Broadford - Mitchell Shire
2nd Max Atalla - Barry Plant Melton
3rd Brendan Flynn - Barry Plant Wallan, Kilmore, Broadford - Mitchell Shire
4th John McCann - Barry Plant Melton John Yacoub - Barry Plant Altona Meadows
5th Ray Harb - Barry Plant Point Cook Scott Welsh - Barry Plant Sunshine
8th Roy Khoder - Barry Plant Glenroy
9th Chris Goode - Barry Plant Cranbourne
10th Gordon Garg - Barry Plant Craigieburn

TOP SELLER (INDIVIDUAL SALES AGENT WITH UP TO ONE PERSONAL ASSISTANT)
1st Ned Nikolic - Barry Plant Melton Alan (Cuong) Au - Barry Plant St Albans
3rd Terri Fellows - Barry Plant Pakenham
4th Halil Okur - Barry Plant Glenroy
5th Ashley Hutson - Barry Plant Lilydale

TOP SELLER (SALES AGENT WITH A TEAM)
1st Chari Emirzade - Barry Plant Geelong
2nd Loretta Khoo - Barry Plant Bundoora
3rd Kieron Hunter - Barry Plant Highton - Belmont

TOP LISTER AWARD WINNERS
Proudly supported by realestate.com.au

TOP LISTER (INDIVIDUAL SALES AGENT WITH NO PERSONAL ASSISTANT)
1st Roy Khoder - Barry Plant Glenroy
2nd Ray Harb - Barry Plant Point Cook
3rd Chee-ky Dunlop - Barry Plant Noble Park, Keysborough, Springvale, Dandenong
5th Chris Goode - Barry Plant Cranbourne
6th John McCann - Barry Plant Melton
7th Chris Kavanagh - Barry Plant Coburg
8th Nalaka Weerakoon - Barry Plant Noble Park, Keysborough, Springvale, Dandenong
9th Keith Wilson - Barry Plant Boronia
10th Sarah Fraser - Barry Plant Wallan, Kilmore, Broadford - Mitchell Shire Kush Chetri - Barry Plant Noble Park, Keysborough, Springvale, Dandenong

TOP LISTER (INDIVIDUAL SALES AGENT WITH UP TO ONE PERSONAL ASSISTANT)
1st Ned Nikolic - Barry Plant Melton
2nd Alex (Cuong) Au - Barry Plant St Albans
3rd Alan (Cuong) Au - Barry Plant St Albans
4th Phillip Mercieca - Barry Plant Gladstone Park
5th Terri Fellows - Barry Plant Pakenham

TOP LISTER (SALES AGENT WITH A TEAM)
1st Chari Emirzade - Barry Plant Geelong
2nd Kieron Hunter - Barry Plant Highton - Belmont
3rd Loretta Khoo - Barry Plant Bundoora

TOP PERFORMER AWARD WINNERS
Proudly supported by Leader Community News

TOP PERFORMER (INDIVIDUAL SALES AGENT WITH NO PERSONAL ASSISTANT)
1st Ray Harb - Barry Plant Point Cook
2nd Roy Khoder - Barry Plant Glenroy
3rd John Yacoub - Barry Plant Altona Meadows
5th Juliette Zhou - Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham
6th Chris Kavanagh - Barry Plant Coburg
7th Sam Gotzilianis - Barry Plant Coburg
8th Omar Morsi - Barry Plant Craigieburn
9th Stuart Sheppard - Barry Plant Pakenham
10th Sarah Fraser - Barry Plant Wallan, Kilmore, Broadford - Mitchell Shire

TOP PERFORMER (INDIVIDUAL SALES AGENT WITH UP TO ONE PERSONAL ASSISTANT)
1st Phillip Mercieca - Barry Plant Gladstone Park
2nd Jason Stepanow - Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham
3rd Ashley Hutson - Barry Plant Lilydale
4th Michael Egan - Barry Plant Bundoora
5th Brett Smith - Barry Plant Wantirna

TOP PERFORMER (SALES AGENT WITH A TEAM)
1st Mark Di Giulio - Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham
2nd Theo Politis - Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham
3rd Loretta Khoo - Barry Plant Bundoora

COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD WINNER
Proudly sponsored by GRV Printers
Barry Plant Mount Waverley, Glen Waverley, Wheelers Hill, Oakleigh - Monash

FRANCHISEE OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNER
Proudly sponsored by FC Business Solutions
Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham


OFFICE WITH THE HIGHEST NUMBER OF SALES

Proudly sponsored by ABC Photosigns

HIGHEST NUMBER OF SALES

(CATEGORY 1: UP TO 700 PROPERTIES P/A)
1st Barry Plant Wallan, Kilmore, Broadford - Mitchell Shire
2nd Barry Plant Bundoora
3rd Barry Plant Doreen
4th Barry Plant Gladstone Park
5th Barry Plant Mordialloc - Bayside

(CATEGORY 2:700-1,200 PROPERTIES P/A)
1st Barry Plant Mildura
2nd Barry Plant Taylors Lakes
3rd Barry Plant Highton - Belmont - South Barwon
4th Barry Plant St Albans
5th Barry Plant Rowville - Lysterfield

(CATEGORY 3: OVER 1,200 PROPERTIES P/A)
1st Barry Plant Noble Park, Keysborough, Springvale, Dandenong
2nd Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham
3rd Barry Plant Glenroy
4th Barry Plant Geelong
5th Barry Plant Essendon - Niddrie - Keilor East

OFFICE WITH THE GREATEST INCREASE IN SALES
Proudly sponsored by Core Logic
Category 1: Barry Plant Leopold Category
2: Barry Plant Rosebud Category
3: Barry Plant Pakenham

TOP OFFICE THE OF YEAR AWARD WINNERS
Proudly sponsored by Leader Community News

Top offices of the year - category 1:
1st Barry Plant Mildura
2nd Barry Plant Doreen
3rd Barry Plant Wallan, Kilmore, Broadford - Mitchell Shire

Top offices of the year - category 2:
1st Barry Plant Wantirna
2nd Barry Plant Taylors Lakes
3rd Barry Plant Pakenham

Top offices of the year - category 3:
1st Barry Plant Doncaster East - Manningham
2nd Barry Plant Noble Park, Keysborough, Springvale, Dandenong
3rd Barry Plant Rowville - Lysterfield

Congratulations to all our award-winners and finalists!