Chat with us, powered by LiveChatBarry Plant Awards for Excellence 2011

Barry Plant Awards for Excellence 2011

We recently celebrated another outstanding year with our annual gala awards event.

The winners are:

The Ron Hudson Rising Star of the Year

Emma Sauvage

Top Referrer of the Year

Michelle Bolton, Rowville

Top Referring Office of the Year

Rowville

Property Management Growth Awards

Category 1: Pakenham

Category 2: Melton

Category 3: Taylors Lakes

Property Management Department of the Year

Kilmore/Wallan

Property Management Rising Star of the Year

Brendan Di Rago, Doncaster East

Property Management Department Manager of the Year

Geelong

Property Manager of the Year

Point Cook

Directors’ Recognition Award for Outstanding Customer Service

Felicity Solomou, Doncaster East

Directors’ Recognition Award for Outstanding Marketing Coordinator

Jeanie-Maree Hughes, Doncaster East

Directors’ Recognition Award for Outstanding Office Manager

Holly Paris, Rowville

Directors’ Recognition Award for Outstanding Sales Support

Bridgette Fatches, Wallan and Kilmore

Daniel Bibby, Noble Park

Directors’ Recognition Award for Outstanding Office of the Year

Taylors Lakes (2nd Eltham, 3rd Melton)

Directors’ Recognition Award for Outstanding Contribution to the Group

James Hatzimoisis

Office with the highest number of Auctions

Doncaster East (runners up Glenroy, Coburg, Northcote and Mount Waverley)

Office with the highest number of Sale by SET DATE® sales

Rowville (runners up Noble Park, Eltham, Mill Park and Boronia)

Office with the highest number of Private Sales

Werribee (runners up Point Cook, Taylors Lakes, Noble Park, St Albans, Boronia, Wallan-Kilmore, Rowville, Croydon and Melton)

Office with the highest number of Sales

Taylors Lakes (runners up Werribee, Point Cook, Noble Park, Doncaster East, Rowville, Glenroy, Boronia, Eltham and St Albans)

Most Improved Sales Person of the Year

Caroline Barton, Mount Waverley (runners up John Yacoub, Mark Di Giulio, Michael Costa, Las Anastasiadis, Nazih Abbouchi, Ray Harb, Max Attalla, Justin Barrot and Ned Nikolic).

Top Seller of the Year

Ray Harb, Point Cook (runners up Ned Nikolic, John Yacoub, Las Anastasiadis, Max Attalla, Rick O’Halloran, Justin Barrot, Nazih Abbouchi, Carl Payne and Mark Di Giulio).

Top Lister of the Year

Ray Harb, Point Cook (runners up Max Attala, Justin Barrot, Las Anastasiadis, Ned Nikolic, Chris Vallis, Rick O’Halloran, Nicole Lambe, Nazih Abbouchi and Damien Crivelli).

Office with the highest sales value turnover

Doncaster East (runners up Rowville, Eltham, Point Cook, Taylors Lakes, Glenroy, Noble Park, Mount Waverley, Werribee and Boronia).

Most Improved Offices of the Year

Category 1: Eltham (runners up Taylors Lakes, Coburg, Emerald and Essendon)

Category 2: Melton (runners up Bayswater, Wallan/Kilmore, Mornington and Cranbourne)

Category 3: Preston (runners up Rye, Torquay, Roxburgh Park and South Morang)

Number 1 office of the Year

Doncaster East (runners up Rowville, Eltham, Point Cook, Taylors Lakes, Noble Park, Boronia, Werribee, Glenroy and Mount Waverley)

Top Sales Achiever of the Year

Ray Harb, Point Cook (runners up Ned Nikolic, Max Attalla, Las Anastasiadis, John Yacoub, Justin Barrot, Rick O’Halloran, Nazih Abbouchi, Chris Vallis and Nicole Lambe).

Top Sales Performer

Ray Harb, Point Cook (runners up Mark Di Giulio, Nicole Lambe, Theo Politis, Nazih Abbouchi, Chad Warden, Justin Barrot, Ben Nutbean, John Haley and Chris Vallis)

Million Dollar Club

Ray Harb, Point Cook

Mark Di Giulio, Doncaster East

Chad Warden, Rowville

Theo Politis, Doncaster East

Carolyn Barton, Mount Waverley

Diamond Club

Mark Di Giulio, Doncaster East

Theo Politis, Doncaster East

Justin Barrot, Emerald

Ned Nikolic, Melton

Carolyn Barton, Mount Waverley

Chad Warden, Rowville

Las Anastasiadis, Taylors Lakes

Rick O’Halloran, Werribee

Congratulations to all our winners and good luck to everyone for the next awards year!